Royal Lee The Terminal Phuket
Condo·Sakhu · Thalang · Phuket

Royal Lee The Terminal Phuket

Asking
฿6.5M

2-bedroom condo for sale in Sakhu, Phuket at ฿6.5M (฿98K/m²). Foreign ownership: Subject to 49% foreigner quota. 6.9 km to the beach, 7.6 km to the airport. Price normalised to THB.

Key facts for Royal Lee The Terminal Phuket
Asking price฿6.5M
Price per m²฿98K
TypeCondo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior66 m²
LocationSakhu, Phuket
Foreign ownershipSubject to 49% foreigner quota
Nearest beach6.9 km · Layan Beach
Airport7.6 km · Phuket (HKT) Intl Airport
Marina9.3 km · Ao Po Grand Marina
Listed on1 portal
🛂 Foreign ownership
Subject to 49% foreigner quota

Thai condo law caps foreign-owned floor area at 49% per building. Ask the seller which quota tier this unit sits in — buildings near the cap can force a Thai-only sale.

💰 Estimated total cost
฿7.1M(+9% on asking)
Asking
฿6.5M
Transfer fee 2%
฿130K
Specific BT 3.3%
฿215K
Buyer DD 0.5%
฿33K
Lawyer (closing)
฿200K

Conservative upper bound. SBT is waived after 5yrs ownership; some line items are negotiable. Our concierge will give you a deal-specific quote.

Private acquisition

Acquire this residence through us

We represent the buyer, not the listing. Private viewings, cross-portal price leverage, foreign-ownership structuring, a vetted Bangkok lawyer and the full transfer — handled as one engagement, with complete discretion.

How should we reply?
Market context

About Thalang, Phuket

671 other ₿20M+ properties indexed in this district.

Median asking
฿25.9M
Median ฿98K /sqm
Tracked over time

Price history

Snapshotted at each data refresh — shows how the reconciled price for this listing has moved.

Price history

Collecting price history for this listing — check back after the next data refresh.

Get notified if this price moves→
Gallery

Photography

Distances

What's nearby

Straight-line distances from this property's pin. Treat as ballpark — actual drive time depends on traffic.

🏖️ Beach
6.9 km
Layan Beach
⚓ Marina
9.3 km
Ao Po Grand Marina
✈️ Airport
7.6 km
Phuket (HKT) Intl Airport
Location

Sakhu · Thalang · Phuket

Pinned at district (khet/amphoe) precision. 8.0513, 98.3452

Loading map…
In the same band

Similar properties

Same region, same type, within ±50% of this price. Sorted by proximity.

Indexed from 1 portal

Prices reconciled across portals and normalised to THB. No paid placements, no developer money — acquisition is handled privately through our concierge. · Indexed 91d ago · Data as of 2026-10-10 · 9 portals reconciled