Ban Don Garden Home
House·Thep Krasattri · Thalang · Phuket

Ban Don Garden Home

Asking
฿13.0M

8-bedroom house for sale in Thep Krasattri, Phuket at ฿13.0M (฿48K/m²). Foreign ownership: Structure freehold · land typically leased. 6.9 km to the beach, 7.6 km to the airport. Price normalised to THB.

Key facts for Ban Don Garden Home
Asking price฿13.0M
Price per m²฿48K
TypeHouse
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms6
Interior273 m²
LocationThep Krasattri, Phuket
Foreign ownershipStructure freehold · land typically leased
Nearest beach6.9 km · Layan Beach
Airport7.6 km · Phuket (HKT) Intl Airport
Marina9.3 km · Ao Po Grand Marina
Listed on1 portal
🛂 Foreign ownership
Structure freehold · land typically leased

Foreigners can freehold the villa structure but not the underlying land. Usual structures: 30+30+30 land lease or majority-Thai holding company.

💰 Estimated total cost
฿14.0M(+7% on asking)
Asking
฿13.0M
Transfer fee 2%
฿260K
Specific BT 3.3%
฿429K
Buyer DD 0.5%
฿65K
Lawyer (closing)
฿200K

Conservative upper bound. SBT is waived after 5yrs ownership; some line items are negotiable. Our concierge will give you a deal-specific quote.

Private acquisition

Acquire this residence through us

We represent the buyer, not the listing. Private viewings, cross-portal price leverage, foreign-ownership structuring, a vetted Bangkok lawyer and the full transfer — handled as one engagement, with complete discretion.

How should we reply?
Market context

About Thalang, Phuket

671 other ₿20M+ properties indexed in this district.

Median asking
฿25.9M
Median ฿98K /sqm
Tracked over time

Price history

Snapshotted at each data refresh — shows how the reconciled price for this listing has moved.

Price history

Collecting price history for this listing — check back after the next data refresh.

Get notified if this price moves→
Gallery

Photography

Distances

What's nearby

Straight-line distances from this property's pin. Treat as ballpark — actual drive time depends on traffic.

🏖️ Beach
6.9 km
Layan Beach
⚓ Marina
9.3 km
Ao Po Grand Marina
✈️ Airport
7.6 km
Phuket (HKT) Intl Airport
Location

Thep Krasattri · Thalang · Phuket

Pinned at district (khet/amphoe) precision. 8.0513, 98.3452

Loading map…
In the same band

Similar properties

Same region, same type, within ±50% of this price. Sorted by proximity.

Indexed from 1 portal

Prices reconciled across portals and normalised to THB. No paid placements, no developer money — acquisition is handled privately through our concierge. · Indexed 71d ago · Data as of 2026-10-10 · 9 portals reconciled